← All communities

Al Aweer Second

94 registered sales on record, from 3 Mar 2003 to 31 Jul 2026.

Registered sales6Last 12 months
Price per sqftAED 233/sqftMedian, last 12 monthsNo property type traded in both years in enough volume to compare
Sale priceAED 4.65MMedian, last 12 months
Gross rental yield1.54%Median annual home rent ÷ median sale priceFrom 27 home tenancies

How Al Aweer Second has moved

Price per square foot

Median price per sqft

Sales volume by month

What each size costs here

Registered sales over the last 12 months, grouped by bedroom count. The 25th–75th percentile range shows the spread — a single median hides how wide it is.

SizeTypeSalesMedian priceTypical rangePrice/sqftMedian size
UnspecifiedVilla4AED 2.25MAED 1.84MAED 3.75MAED 354/sqft7,697 sqft
UnspecifiedLand1AED 6.80MAED 6.80MAED 6.80MAED 151/sqft45,011 sqft
UnspecifiedBuilding1AED 10.67MAED 10.67MAED 10.67MAED 105/sqft101,835 sqft

Rents in Al Aweer Second

122 tenancy contracts registered in the last 12 months:

  • 27 homesAED 34,650 median, per unit
  • 95 offices, shops and warehousesAED 55,000 median, per unit

The rent and yield quoted at the top of this page use the homes only. Mixing an office or a bed space into a residential median produces a figure no tenant here has ever paid.

YearTypeContractsMedian annual rentTypical rangeRent/sqft
2026Flat2AED 34,000AED 27KAED 41KAED 37/sqft
2026Villa1AED 34,650AED 35KAED 35KAED 322/sqft
2025Villa1AED 34,650AED 35KAED 35KAED 322/sqft
2024Flat2AED 27,500AED 26KAED 29KAED 61/sqft
2023Shop7AED 40,000AED 40KAED 50KAED 186/sqft
2023Villa6AED 32,000AED 32KAED 32KAED 297/sqft
2023Flat3AED 26,000AED 26KAED 26KAED 60/sqft
2022Shop3AED 36,432AED 36KAED 36KAED 169/sqft
2022Villa2AED 32,000AED 32KAED 32KAED 297/sqft
2022Flat1AED 23,337AED 23KAED 23KAED 54/sqft
2021Shop2AED 36,432AED 36KAED 36KAED 169/sqft
2021Villa1AED 29,900AED 30KAED 30KAED 278/sqft

Latest registered sales

All sales in Al Aweer Second
Registered property transactions from the Dubai Land Department
DateCommunityProject / buildingTypeBedsSizePrice/sqftPrice
31 Jul 2026Al Aweer SecondVillaExisting PropertiesNot specified11,118 sqftAED 180/sqftAED 2,000,038
22 May 2026Al Aweer SecondVillaExisting PropertiesNot specified3,245 sqftAED 423/sqftAED 1,372,000
17 Dec 2025Al Aweer SecondLandExisting PropertiesNot specified45,011 sqftAED 151/sqftAED 6,800,000
29 Oct 2025Al Aweer SecondBuildingExisting PropertiesNot specified101,835 sqftAED 105/sqftAED 10,670,000
1 Oct 2025Al Aweer SecondVillaExisting PropertiesNot specified26,280 sqftAED 285/sqftAED 7,500,000
23 Sept 2025Al Aweer SecondVillaExisting PropertiesNot specified4,275 sqftAED 585/sqftAED 2,500,000
27 May 2025Al Aweer SecondBuildingExisting PropertiesNot specified174 sqftAED 2,094/sqftAED 365,400
27 May 2025Al Aweer SecondLandExisting PropertiesNot specified542 sqftAED 1,516/sqftAED 822,150
23 May 2025Al Aweer SecondVillaExisting PropertiesNot specified4,275 sqftAED 199/sqftAED 850,000
23 May 2025Al Aweer SecondVillaExisting PropertiesNot specified26,280 sqftAED 143/sqftAED 3,750,000
11 Mar 2025Al Aweer SecondBuildingExisting PropertiesNot specified238,963 sqftAED 54/sqftAED 13,000,000
9 Jan 2025Al Aweer SecondBuildingExisting PropertiesNot specified352,628 sqftAED 45/sqftAED 16,000,000
9 Jul 2024Al Aweer SecondBuildingExisting PropertiesNot specified304,741 sqftAED 103/sqftAED 31,400,000
16 May 2023Al Aweer SecondVillaExisting PropertiesNot specified179,539 sqftAED 73/sqftAED 13,096,549
28 Feb 2023Al Aweer SecondBuildingExisting PropertiesNot specified484,937 sqftAED 1/sqftAED 477,470

Latest tenancy contracts

All rentals in Al Aweer Second
Start dateProjectTypeSizeAnnual rent
26 Aug 2026Shop205 sqftAED 33,400
11 Aug 2026Shop258 sqftAED 2,000
7 Aug 2026Shop233 sqftAED 75,000
4 Aug 2026Shop538 sqftAED 20,000
4 Aug 2026Shop323 sqftAED 30,000
4 Aug 2026Shop441 sqftAED 70,000
31 Jul 2026Shop205 sqftAED 37,950
30 Jul 2026Shop440 sqftAED 70,000
20 Jul 2026Shop441 sqftAED 70,000
15 Jul 2026Shop391 sqftAED 105,000

How buyers split here

0% of sales in the last 12 months were off-plan and 100% were completed properties. A high off-plan share means prices here reflect launch pricing on future delivery as much as the resale market.

Reading the yield

Gross yield compares this community's median annual rent to its median sale price. Both are medians of different property mixes, so treat it as a community-level indicator rather than the return on any one home — and note it is gross, before service charges, agency fees and vacancy.

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, retrieved from the Digital Dubai data.dubai platform. Figures cover registered transactions and Ejari-registered tenancy contracts, and are statistical summaries of public record — not a valuation of any individual property. Registration data can be amended or backdated by the source after first publication.